- Home
- Calendar
Calendar
January 2018 | March 2018 | |||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 1 Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am) Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am) Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
Fri 2 Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm ) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
Sat 3 |
Sun 4 | |||
Mon 5 Health and Well-Being Themed Week Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
Tue 6 Heart Start 1st Aid (P4-P7) with Mark Wilson (9am-10.30am) Health and Well-Being Themed Week Welcome ETI (8.45am) Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
Wed 7 Health and Well-Being Themed Week AWARE Wellness Evening - Everybody Welcome! (7pm) PSNI Community Team Visit (9am-Noon) Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am) P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm ) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
Thu 8 Health and Well-Being Themed Week Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am) Aaron Nelson -P1/2 Fitness & Physical Movement (9.30am) Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
Fri 9 Health and Well-Being Themed Week Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm ) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
Sat 10 |
Sun 11 |
Mon 12 Parent Interviews all chn home 1.30pm ((See appointment time)) Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) No school bus (1.30pm) |
Tue 13 Parent Interviews all chn home 1.30pm ((See appointment time)) Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) No school bus (1.30pm) |
Wed 14 Half Term Holiday |
Thu 15 Half Term Holiday |
Fri 16 Half Term Holiday |
Sat 17 |
Sun 18 |
Mon 19 |
Tue 20 Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
Wed 21 Netball P5-P7(boys & girls) (2.40-3.30) Scripture Union P4-P7 (2.40-3.30) Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am) P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm ) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
Thu 22 Senior Choir P4-P7 (2.40-3.30) Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Morning Assembly (visiting Minister) (9.00am) Aaron Nelson-Fitness & Physical Movement P1/2 (9.45am) Ulster Scots Workshops (1.30-2.30pm) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
Fri 23 Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Hockey P6/7 with Christine (1pm ) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
Sat 24 |
Sun 25 |
Mon 26 Art Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30) Hockey Club P5-P7 (2.40-3.30) Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Swimming (P5-P7) (1.10-1.40pm) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) Eco Club - P4/5 (2.40-3.30pm) |
Tue 27 Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Burns Soccer School (1.30pm & 2.40pm) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
Wed 28 Scripture Union P4-P7 (2.40-3.30) Netball P5-P7(boys & girls) (2.40-3.30) Early Morning Club £1 (P1-P7) (8.00am-8.30am) Music Makers Wind Instrument Programme (all P4-P5) (9.00-9.40am) P3-P5 Hockey with Christine Russell (1pm ) After School Club (1.30pm, P1-P3) Stay Late Club (2.40pm, P1-P7) |
HHamiltonsbawn Primary School, 113 Annareagh Road, Hamiltonsbawn, BT61 9SA | T: 028 3887 0628 | E: dhutchinson705@c2kni.net
WEBSITE BY: SCHOOLWEBDESIGN.NET | Login