Access Keys:

 
 
Woods Primary School, Magherafelt
Open Night for Prospective P1 Pupils Wednesday 4th December 6.30am-8pm...hear our choir, band, visit classrooms, Bawn Bunnies, Principal's Address, Santa's Grotto, Supper provided by our Parents Group and learn how to enrol using the EA Online Portal...
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

October 2019 December 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Fri 1
Half Term
Sat 2

Sun 3

Mon 4
NO Swimming for P6/7
No teacher led After school Clubs this week (2.40-3.30)
Tue 5
Healthy Kidz P.E. with Chris (P1-P7)
Piano lessons (Emma Richardson)
After School Sports with Healthy Kidz (P1-P2 1.30-2.30pm/P3-P7 2.40-3.40pm)
Bawn Fitness Classes for adults in school hall (7.30-8.15pm)
Wed 6
Breakthru (Health Awareness) P6/7
No teacher led After school Clubs this week (2.40-3.30)
Music Pathways Programme (P4 & P5) (9-9.40am)
Roots of Empathy P6/7 (11am)
Hockey with Christine P3/4 & P4/5 (1pm & 1.45pm)
Thu 7
Piano lessons (Emma Richardson)
No teacher led After school Clubs this week (2.40-3.30)
Assembly (9am)
Fundamental Movement skills with Aaron (P1/2, P2/3) (9.40am & 10.45am)
After School Physical Movement and Fitness (P1-P3 @ 1.30pm/P4-P7 @ 2.40pm)
P6/7 Ulster Scots - Drumming (1.40pm)
Bawn Fitness Classes for adults in school hall (7.30-8.15pm)
Fri 8
Sentinus STEM Workshop P6/7 (9.30-2pm)
Sat 9

Sun 10

Mon 11
Swimming P6/7 (last week) (1.10-1.40pm)
Choir (P4-P7) (2.40-3.30pm)
Tue 12
Healthy Kidz P.E. with Chris (P1-P7)
Piano lessons (Emma Richardson)
After School Sports with Healthy Kidz (P1-P2 1.30-2.30pm/P3-P7 2.40-3.40pm)
Bawn Fitness Classes for adults in school hall (7.30-8.15pm)
Wed 13
Breakthru (Health Awareness) P6/7
Hockey with Mrs Megaw P6-P7 (2.40-3.30pm)
Music Pathways Programme (P4 & P5) (9-9.40am)
Roots of Empathy P6/7 (11am)
Hockey with Christine P3/4 & P4/5 (1pm & 1.45pm)
Art Club with Mrs McIlwaine P4-P5 (2.40-3.30pm)
CEF Good News Club (P3-P7) (2.40-3.30pm)
Thu 14
Piano lessons (Emma Richardson)
Assembly (9am)
Fundamental Movement skills with Aaron (P1/2, P2/3) (9.40am & 10.45am)
After School Physical Movement and Fitness (P1-P3 @ 1.30pm/P4-P7 @ 2.40pm)
P6/7 Ulster Scots - Drumming (1.40pm)
Eco Club (P5-P7) (2.40-3.30pm)
Bawn Fitness Classes for adults in school hall (7.30-8.15pm)
Fri 15

Sat 16

Sun 17

Mon 18
Choir (P4-P7) (2.40-3.30pm)
Tue 19
Healthy Kidz P.E. with Chris (P1-P7)
Piano lessons (Emma Richardson)
After School Sports with Healthy Kidz (P1-P2 1.30-2.30pm/P3-P7 2.40-3.40pm)
Bawn Fitness Classes for adults in school hall (7.30-8.15pm)
Wed 20
Breakthru (Health Awareness) P6/7
Hockey with Mrs Megaw P6-P7 (2.40-3.30pm)
Music Pathways Programme (P4 & P5) (9-9.40am)
Roots of Empathy P6/7 (11am)
Hockey with Christine P3/4 & P4/5 (1pm & 1.45pm)
CEF Good News Club (P3-P7) (2.40-3.30pm)
Art Club with Mrs McIlwaine P4-P5 (2.40-3.30pm)
Thu 21
Piano lessons (Emma Richardson)
CEF Assembly (9am)
Assembly (9am)
P6/7 Ulster Scots - Drumming (1.40pm)
Eco Club (P5-P7) (2.40-3.30pm)
Bawn Fitness Classes for adults in school hall (7.30-8.15pm)
Fri 22

Sat 23

Sun 24

Mon 25
Choir (P4-P7) (2.40-3.30pm)
Tue 26
Piano lessons (Emma Richardson)
Healthy Kidz P.E. with Chris (P1-P7)
After School Sports with Healthy Kidz (P1-P2 1.30-2.30pm/P3-P7 2.40-3.40pm)
Bawn Fitness Classes for adults in school hall (7.30-8.15pm)
Wed 27
Breakthru (Health Awareness) P6/7
Hockey with Mrs Megaw P6-P7 (2.40-3.30pm)
Music Pathways Programme (P4 & P5) (9-9.40am)
Roots of Empathy P6/7 (11am)
Hockey with Christine P3/4 & P4/5 (1pm & 1.45pm)
CEF Good News Club (P3-P7) (2.40-3.30pm)
Art Club with Mrs McIlwaine P4-P5 (2.40-3.30pm)
Thu 28
Piano lessons (Emma Richardson)
Assembly (9am)
P6/7 Ulster Scots - Drumming (1.40pm)
Eco Club (P5-P7) (2.40-3.30pm)
Bawn Fitness Classes for adults in school hall (7.30-8.15pm)
Fri 29

Sat 30


Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar